« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CRYSTAL RIVER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985    1985 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  184 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
81 grt / 81 nrt / 22.86 m loa  7.02 m  3.35 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
490bhp 365kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter E Smith, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
1991 AUDACIOUS - 1995 ENDURANCE III - 1998 GOOD HOPE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No A10520 - Fishing No BCK16
1991 William Gatt, Whitehills, Reg. Banff BF83
1995 Joseph Nicol, Banff - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Peterhead, Reg. Banff BF98
1998 William Farquhar, Fraserburgh, Reg. Fraserburgh FR891 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
c1990 Full length deck shelter added. 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
2003 Decommissioned at Kilkeel 
 

 



« « Back