« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SALMOOR    GBR  8401999 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985  08/05/1985  12/11/1985 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Auxiliary Mooring Vessel  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  993 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 2225 disp 253.0 ft  48.9 ft  12.5 ft   
Engine builder Ruston Diesels Ltd., Newton-le-Willows
Engine detail
4000hp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Naval Auxiliary Service     
Other names
2008 SD SALMOOR - 2012 KOMMANDOR IONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2008 SD Marine Services Ltd. - Serco Ltd.
2012 Hays Ships Ltd., Aberdeen 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Pennant A.185 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back