« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SWIFT    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985  11/09/1984   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Patrol boat  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  992 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 662 disp 205 ft 3 in  32 ft 8 in     
Engine builder Crossley Premier Engineering Co. Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2 x Crossley SEMT-Pielstick, 14400hp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy     
Other names
1988 ORLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1988 Irish Navy 
Vessel history
Built for service at Hong Kong 
Remarks
Pennant P.243 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back