« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
M.V.A.  705940  GBR  8405907 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985  11/02/1985  3/1985 
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Hopper  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson-Ailsa Ltd, Port Glasgow Newark Yard  565 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
770 grt / 231 nrt  / 1308 dwt 55.5 m  12.3 m  4.0 m  3.6 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
Twin M6cyl oil 2SA 222x292mm 1294bhp 952kW, 2-screw
Type Blackstone ESL6MK2 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Investors In Industry plc, London - mng Stephenson Clarke Shipping Ltd, Newcastle   London  15/04/1985 
Other names
2002 AFON CADNANT - 2006 ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2002 Holyhead Towing Co Ltd, Holyhead
2006 Oseberg Venture Ltd, British Virgin Isles
20xx Depasa Marine International, Geneva
 
Vessel history
1985 on charter to Central Electricity Generating Board, London  
Remarks
Hopper ash barge, split-hull, hinged on centre-line 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back