« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TOREADOR    GBR  7725489 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  14/02/1980  07/1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Torpedo Recovery Vessel  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  982 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
559 grt /  / 660 disp 154 ft 5 in  31 ft 3 in     
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil, 2200hp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy     
Other names
2006 GOOD NEWS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
12/1987 Trent Shipping, Leicester
1999 OIS International Ltd. - Oil and Industrial Services Ltd., Port Harcourt (Nigerian flag) 
Vessel history
1998 converted to offshore supply vessel 
Remarks
Pennant A.143 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2017 listed as in service 
 

 



« « Back