« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KOPALNIA MIECHOWICE    POL  7725726 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  03/10/1979  18/04/1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  250 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10999 grt / 6579 nrt / 16753dwt 518ft  72ft    26ft 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/ B&W oil engine driving single screw 15.5knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Polska Zegluga Morska Szczecin  Stettin   
Other names
1993 GARDNO - 2009 ARDNO - 2009 CAPTAIN NIHAT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2009 Tanura Shg & Trading Inc., Turkey.
2010 Derpina Denizcilik ve Ticaret 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2015  Broken Up 02/05/2015 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Alang 02/05/2015 for breaking which commenced 07/05/2015. 
 

 



« « Back