« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MIELEC    POL  7725647 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  03/10/1979  03/1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  244 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2994 grt /  / 4456 dwt 311 ft  46 ft    19 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil engine driving single screw 13.5knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Polska Zegluga Morska Szczecin  Stettin   
Other names
2008 PYRAMIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Pyramis Ship Management Marshall Is (Panama flag) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up 20/12/2011 
Disposal Detail
Broken up on Gadani Beach. 
 

 



« « Back