« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CONTESSA OF DEE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13.1 m OA  3.7 m    1.75 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Single screw
2006 Perkins Sabre M130C 6 cyl Diesel 115 HP 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
CONTESSA - CONSTANCE OF FIFE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2017 For sale, lying UK. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back