« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CEOL-NA-MARA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979    1979 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  274 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 24 nrt / 15.02 m  5.67 m  1.76 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3408C TA, 366bhp 273kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Albert Watt Snr & others, Gardenstown  Banff   
Other names
2005 SHEKINAH - 2014 SHARON ROSE - 2018 CEOL NA MARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10859 - Fishing No. BF352
1998 Terence Norquoy, St Margaret's Hope, Orkney, Regd. Kirkwall K1003
2005 BF833 Ltd [David Smith], Buckie, Regd. Inverness INS155
2014 Murdo MacDonald, Stornoway, Regd. Stornoway SY190
2018 Ardenna Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD352 
Vessel history
2005 75 gt 24 nt 
Remarks
2021 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back