« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KOSCIERZYNA    POL  7725661 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  15/02/1980  21/12/1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robb Caledon Shipbuilders Ltd (Dundee division), Dundee Stannergate  577 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2996 grt / 1624 nrt / 4443 dwt 94.93 m  14.64 m  7.60 m  6.06 m 
Engine builder George Clark & North Eastern Marine, Wallsend
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (400 x 480mm), Sulzer type, 3000bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Polish Shipping Venture Ltd. - Polska Zegluga Morska, Szczecin  Szczecin   
Other names
2007 TKB NATALIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up 23/09/2011 
Disposal Detail
23/09/2011 arrived at Tianjin for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back