« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AURICULA      7803334 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  11/11/1979   
Vessel type Vessel description
   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, Port Glasgow   482 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 1200 disp        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2-Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ministry of Defence - Navy     
Other names
LOWLAND SEARCHER - TEKNIK PUTRA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1994 laid up.
13/06/1995 Lowland Shipping.
08/1997 T. L. Geohydrographics.  
Remarks
Sonar trials vessel (A.285) Based Portland. 1009gt.  
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back