« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHORZOW    POL  7725582 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1980  29/03/1979  01/1980 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scotstoun Marine Ltd, Glasgow Scotstoun  240 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2997 gt / 1613 nt / 4378 dwt 95.05 m  14.64 m  7.60 m   
Engine builder George Clark & North Eastern Marine, Wallsend
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (400 x 480mm), 3000bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Polish Shipping (Polska Zegluga Morska), Szczecin  Szczecin   
Other names
2003 SELENA - 2004 SUNSHINE - 2007 VANINO - 2008 SER - 2011 MACRO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Goplo Shipping Ltd, Marshall Island
2003 Libra Management S. A. Cambodia
2005 El Reedy Shipping, Cambodia
2007 St Vincent and Grenadines flag
2011 Spica International Ltd, Istanbul (Moldovia flag) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Broken Up 23/01/2012 
Disposal Detail
23/01/2012 arrived at Aliaga for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back