« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INVERARAY CASTLE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1818  08/09/1818   
Vessel type Vessel description
   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh MacLean, Inveraray    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 32 burthen 36' 9"  15' 3"  6' 8"   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Napier, Inveraray  Greenock  08/10/1818 
Other names
INVERARY CASTLE? 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1826 reg Glasgow 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back