« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCEAN PEARL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 16 tm 38.0 ft  10.5 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
OKARITA - ST OSYTH - WAVE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1891 J. Aldridge, Chatham. (OKARITA - Home port Rochester)
by 1901 G Bodley, London
by 1902 H. W. Figg, London. (WAVE) 
Vessel history
no build date,
1878 Altered. partly re-built.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back