« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FOAM  68114  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1874  1874   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henderson, Coulborn & Co., Renfrew Slip Dock  138 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
39 grt / 13 nrt / 58 tm 85.2 ft  12.2 ft  6.9 ft   
Engine builder Henderson, Coulborn & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
1-Screw. C2Cyl I. (12 & 24 - 15in). 25hp engine. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James W. Clayton of Hampton Middlsex.  Glasgow   
Other names
GRISTON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1875 Mathew Gemmel, Glasgow.
1877 James McMeekin, Glasgow.
1878 John Paley, 86 Fishergate. Preston.
1880 David J. Penney.Hunters Quay. Reg Glasgow 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back