« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ISIS       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1873  1873   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Charles McBryde, Port Glasgow    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 11 tm 40 0 ft  8.0 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Charles McBryde, Port Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. 2Cyl. (6 & 6in). 10hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
KESTREL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1879 W.B. Forwood. 11 Dale St., Liverpool.
By 1883 Lt-Col M. C. Woods,Newcastle-upon-Tyne. (Windermere.) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back