« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
QUEENIE  104523     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 grt / 8 nrt / 15 tm 45.3 ft  8.9 ft  4.7 ft   
Engine builder Robert Montgomery, Greenock
Engine detail
1-Screw. C.I. 2Cyl. (5.5 & 11 - 7in) 3nhp  

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
RONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1896 William H. J. M. Hodder, Hoddersfield, Crosshaven Co Cork.
By 1901 J. Burrows.
By 1910 Frederick Palmer, High Street, Boston. (QUEENIE)
1912 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back