« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PETER PAN  132982  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  1911   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton Sandpoint   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
53 grt / 27 nrt / 66 tm 76.0 ft  14.2 ft  8.0 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2x M4cy 150bhp 2-screws.

By 1936 2x Oil. Deutz. Cologne.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander Lawrence, Langbank.  Glasgow   
Other names
1925 SHRIMP - 1932 CIO CIO SAN III - 1938 MAVIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1911 ??, Denmark.
1925 Claude Grahame-Wright, London.
1925 Sir Louis Mountbatten, London.
1930 Henry Birkin, Nottingham.
1932 ??, Italy.
By 1936 Antonio Puccini, Viareggio, Italy.
1938 Day Yacht Co Ltd (Henry Fellows), London. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back