« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OLGA  70596  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1874  1874   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz, Coulborn & Co., Renfrew Slip Dock  144 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
108 grt / 108 nrt / 222 tm 105.4 ft  22.2 ft  10.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
E. M. de Bussche, London.   London  27/07/1874 
Other names
1902 PRIVATEER - GEORGE BROWN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1879 owned by J. A. Hankey, London.
By 1900 J. Schwatrz, London.
By 1904, as GEORGE BROWN, owned by Michael J. Burke, Christchurch. 
Vessel history
The hull was constructed with iron frames, planked. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back