« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ETHELREDA  99826  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  379 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 23 nrt / 69 tm 80 ft  14 ft  8.5 ft   
Engine builder Bumsted & Chandler, Hednesford
Engine detail
C6cy 8"(x3), 13"(x3) - 13". 15nhp.
1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
F D Bumstead, Hednesford  Glasgow   
Other names
FAOILEAG - TINTO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 Lady Margaret Crichton Stewart - FAOILEAG.  
Vessel history
1908 Completion of extensive alterations by the yachtbuilder, James Adam.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1926  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back