« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIDA  102592  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893  02/06/1893   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  226 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
79 grt / 45 nrt / 111 tm        
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
C I 2cyl (10, 20 - 18)" 19nhp
1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Patrick Ness, London  Glasgow   
Other names
1912 HENA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1897 Marmaduke Fox, Mirfield, Yorks.
1898 Henry Allan, Glasgow.
1903 Roger Kerrison, Ipswich - registered Ipswich. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back