« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SANTA RITA  96111  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  27/06/1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  222 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
125 grt / 57 nrt / 199 tm 128.0 ft  18.5 ft  11.1 ft   
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
C I 2cy (16 & 28 - 22)" 35nhp 250ihp
1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
M. J. O' Sullivan, Cork.   Cork   
Other names
WOLVERINE - ALERTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 C H Ackroyd, London.
Sold to J V Viuda de Barreras.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back