">

« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GERTRUDE  93272  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1886  31/05/1886   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  195 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
88 grt / 45 nrt / 117 tm 106.0 ft  15.6 ft  9.9 ft   
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. C.I. 2Cyl. 9!0 & 21 - 18in) 16NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Hayes, Dublin.   Glasgow   
Other names
ROMANY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1890 M. J. O'Sullivan, Cork.
1892 Andrew Bain, Athole Gardens, Glasgow.
1926 J. H. Downes, Glasgow.  
Vessel history
Yacht. Design by shipbuilder.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1927  Broken Up 24/06/1927 
Disposal Detail
24/06/1927 register closed "vessel broken up".
 
 

 



« « Back