« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MORNA  89931  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1884  11/06/1884   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  188 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
73.39 grt / 29 nrt / 86 tm 96.5 ft  14.3 ft  8.9 ft   
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
C.I.2cyl. (10 & 20 - 18in). 20hp.
1 screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stewart Clark, Paisley.   Glasgow   
Other names
OLBIE - MACHA - 1902 MACHA ALLAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1886 R H Alexander, London.
1887 J G Mackie, Castle Douglas.
1888 Robert Sanderson, Messina, Sicily.
15/04/1890 sold foreign (French).
By 1901 renamed MACHA.
1902 His Highness Prince Mohamed Ali Pasha, Alexandria.  
Vessel history
G. L. Watson design.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back