« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OLIVIA  87651  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  22/05/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  181 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
80 grt / 30 nrt / 102 tm 103 0 ft  15.0 ft  9,5 ft   
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. C2Cyl. I. (10 & 20 - 18in). 25nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Inglis Jr, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
LOLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1884 Lord Aberdour.Laddington Hall. Leicester. and Cona Glen House. Ardgour.
1888 Frank Coulson, Glasgow.
1895 sold to French subject and register closed.
1908 registered Southampton.
1908 Duncan McCullock, Surrey.
1910 J. Borthwick.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1926  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
1926 broken up.  
 

 



« « Back