« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DRUID  136339  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914  18/09/1914   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Sailing Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  308 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
78 grt / 71 nrt / 112 tm 81.3 ft  18.3 ft  11.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail


By 1936 Paraffin motor 4Cyl. 4S.C.SA. (6 - 9in). by Bergius Co., Glasgow. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. Coats, Skelmorlie Castle, Ayrshire.   Glasgow   
Other names
MAIMIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 Maj. James M. Galloway, OBE. Kelvinside, Glasgow. (Maimie - Glasgow) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back