« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DELANAGH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  1894/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
9 grt / 9 nrt / 10 tm 31.6 ft  8.5 ft  4.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
B. & H. Neill, Bangor, Co Down.     
Other names
LEDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 V. P. Yuritsin, Nocolaieff. (LEDA) 
Vessel history
G. L. Watson design.
1898 altered to a cutter. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back