« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CORINNE  108718  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  21/12/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6 grt / 6 nrt / 8 tm 33.1 ft  9.0 ft  6.4 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
By 1936 Parafin motor 2Cyl. (3.5 - 4.75in)
1950 Petrol motor 2Cyl. 8BHP. by Stuart Turner..  

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Henderson, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
WINDWARD - CORINNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
19xx J. H. Taylor.
By 1900 George McG. Richmond, Glasgow. (CORINNE)
By 1909 Ronald McD. Goldie, Kelvinside, Glasgow.(CORINNE)
By 1910 A. R. Robertson
By 1915 William Moxon, Edinburgh. (CORINNE)
By 1920 Ronald M. Barge, Glasgow.(CORINNE)
By 1930 Mark Crossey, Bango, Co. Down.(CORINNE)
By 1936 A. Gordon Puckle. Warlingham. Surrey (CORINNE)
By 1963 Lt. A. W. J. Carter, Salisbury, Wilts.(CORINNE - Home port Chichester) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
{no yard number used) 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back