« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NAMARA  102689  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  03/05/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Sailing Vessel  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  375 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
58 grt / 52 nrt / 102 tm 81.3 ft  17.3 ft  10.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1910 Paraffin motor. 6Cyl. (5-5in) by Maudslay Motor Co., Coventry, 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William B. Paget, Southfield, Loughborough. Leicestershire.  Glasgow   
Other names
SAINTE ANNE - NAMARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Camper & Nicholsons Ltd., Quay Lane, Gosport. Hants.
1913 Registered Portsmouth.
By 1915 Charles P. Foster, Woodside, Frant, Sussex.
1923 Registered Hull
By 1925 Claude Taylor, Lowgate, Hull.
By 1936 John Nowell Phillip, The Haven, Mead Road, Torquay. (Namara - Hull)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back