« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILL O' THE WISP  93383  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887  23/04/1887   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  329 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
17 grt / 17 nrt / 20 tm 48.5 ft  10.0 ft  8.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm Allan Coats, Paisley.   Glasgow   
Other names
WILL O THE WISP 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1894 H. Draper, Dublin.
1898 J. R. Faill, Glasgow.
1899 R. A. Rankin & others, Glasgow. John Clark, Glasgow.
1900 J. M. Wilsondinburgh.
1902 Marcus Robinson, Partick.
1911 J. C. Campbell, Glasgow.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1916  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
1916 register closed, "sold to be broken up". 
 

 



« « Back