« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WENDUR  87659  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  10/05/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel & Iron Sailing Vessel  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  260 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
125 grt / 114 nrt / 143 tm 102.0 ft  17.9 ft  14.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Clark, Curling Hall, Largs  Glasgow   
Other names
VIKING - WENDUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1886 Henry Laing, stockbroker, London.
1888 T. B. C. West, London.
1891 Earl of Caledon, Co of Tyrone and registry to London.
By 1910 Richard H. Lee, London. (WENDUR- London)
By 1936 Capt. T. W. F. Winter.
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Frames steel. plating steel & iron. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back