« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SWEETHEART  85915  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1882  21/02/1882   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  223 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
99 grt / 52 nrt / 121 tm 95.7 ft  17.0 ft  11.3 ft   
Engine builder D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl (11 & 23 - 21in) 90lbs. 45nhp, 1-screw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Hutcheson, Glasgow.   Glasgow  03/04/1882 
Other names
AIGLE - GABRIELLE - ANDREE - by1914 BEATRICE V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
188x Alexander J Macdonald, Liphook, Hants
1891 A Glandaz, Havre. (ANDREE)
by1914 Luigi Starita di Gennaro, Naples 
Vessel history
Aux screw ketch. Later barquentine-rigged.
Naming order uncertain
by1914 111grt 46nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back