« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VANDUARA  82305  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1880  30/03/1880   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  209 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
87 grt / 87 nrt / 98 tm 86.1 ft  16.2 ft  14.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Clark, Anchor Mills, Paisley.   Glasgow   
Other names
MADRIGAL - NICANDRA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
04/11/1880 Stewart Clark, Paisley.
22/04/87 James Towers-Clark, Upper Moffat near Airdrie.
1890 Thomas Hodgins, Bray.
1891 Edward Breslin, Bray.
T. West, Glasgow.  
Vessel history
Yacht Steel & iron 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back