« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PALM FLOWER  77413  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1877  1877   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Hamilton & Co., Port Glasgow Glen Yard  43 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
102 grt / 60 nrt / 163 tm 123.1 ft  17.0 ft  9.2 ft   
Engine builder Charles McBryde, Port Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. C2Cyl. I. (17 & 32 - 21in). 70lb. 45hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Capt Pryce B. Hamilton, Hertfordshire.  Caernarvon   
Other names
BETTY - DAME BLANCHE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1877 registered Carnarvon. Yacht 163tm.
By 1884 C.Randall. Shoreham.
In 1898 & 1910 registers, Francois Depeaux Rouen, (DAME BLANCH).
In 1925 Ad. E. Bonnaire. Rouen as DAME BLANCHE 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back