« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
QUINTA HERMOSA    ESP   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1885  17/07/1885   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. Fullerton & Co, Paisley Merksworth Works  70 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
127 grt / 70 nrt / 133 tm 95.0 ft  18.0 ft  9.0 ft   
Engine builder Ross & Duncan, Glasgow
Engine detail
C.2Cyl. (14½ & 28 - 22)in. 33hp. 80lb. 1-Screw. Machinery aft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Marquis de Munroy.     
Other names
FERNANDO POO - ANNOBON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Chile Govt.
1890 no longer a yacht.
By 1904 Cia Trasatlantica. Barcelona. FERNANDO POO.
By 1908 Cia de los Vapores Correas de Fernando Poo. Bilbao. Spain. ANNOBON. 
Vessel history
1904 108.2 x 18.0 x 9.0ft. 171grt/151nrt. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back