« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GAVIOTA    ESP   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1882  05/05/1882   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. Fullerton & Co, Paisley Merksworth Works  50 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
131 grt / 65 nrt / 159 tm 124.5 ft  16.6 ft  7.8 ft   
Engine builder Thomas Reid & Son, Paisley
Engine detail
C2Cyl. (14 & 28 - 22in). 80lb. 32hp. 1-Screw.
1894 New Boiler.
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Don Tomas Heredia, Malaga     
Other names
SALVADOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1904 Cia Arrandataria de Tabacos, Malaga Spain. (SALVADOR) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by St Clare Byrne, Liverpool 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back