« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ORANSAY  119136  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  31/05/1904   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. Fullerton & Co, Paisley Merksworth Works  177 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 24 nt / 52 tm 70.0 ft  13.1 ft  7.5 ft   
Engine builder Robert Montgomery, Greenock
Engine detail
C2cyl (9, 19 x 22.5in), 15hp/11nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Henry D. Auld, Ardenlea, St. Andrews Drive, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
1926 WHITE LADY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1915-1920 Geoffrey N. E. Hall-Say, Finchley Road, London
1926 Thomas Round, Scarborough (reg. Scarborough) 
Vessel history
Used as an excursion steamer at Scarborough 
Remarks
Not found MNL.1940 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back