« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GRACE DARLING  95102  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887  08/06/1887   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer 2 Masts Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Fleming & Ferguson, Paisley Phoenix  128 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 108 nrt / 240 tm 143.0 ft  19.5 ft  11.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Inglis & Co, Glasgow.  Portsmouth  04/11/1887 
Other names
ANEMONE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1887 J. Carberry Evans, Cambridgeshire.
1889 sold to French owners.
By 1891 Bernard H. Clerc, 17 Rue Daru, Paris. (GRACE DARLING)
By 1910 Chev de Fadribeckers Cortils & Grace, Antwerp. (ANEMONE)
By 1914, she was owned by a Belgian, Baron de Fabribeckers, who had renamed her Anemone and who kept her at Antwerp. 
Vessel history
British register closed in 1909. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back