« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY EDITH  147818  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925  1922   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   703 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 17 nrt / 31 tm 60.0 ft  12.8 ft  8.3 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Petrol motor. 2Cyl. (4.25 - 6.3/8in).
1956 Oil engine 4Cyl. 52BHP by Parsons. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alfred Melson. Colchester.  Greenock   
Other names
KAILUA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 John Good, The Moorings, Merrion Road, Dublin.
By 1936 Sir Robert Burton Chadwick, Bart., Kensington, London.
By 1938 Dr Henri Lavielle, 94 Rue du Ranelagy, Paris, France.
By 1963 Lord Avebury, Gibraltar, (KAILUA - Jersey) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 12metres. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back