« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHOICE II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1935     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
43 grt / 43 nrt /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Francis Johnston, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1947 ISABELLA - 1953 EURYTHMIC 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1947 Andrew Robertson, Aberdeen
by1952 William C & James A S Robertson, Aberdeen  
Vessel history
Fishing no. FR 213
by1942 on Admiralty service as mine observation patrol vessel, based at Granton
by12/1944 at landing craft service base, Greenock
1952 fishing no. A 714 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back