« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DAWN  167211  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920     
Vessel type Vessel description
   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & G. Forbes & Co. Ltd., Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 7 nrt / 31 tm 45.0 ft  13.7 ft  5.3 ft  6.0 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
??, 1-screw

1935 re-engined by Parsons
M6cyl petrol 3¾"x5" 45bhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
by1939 ARCTIC DAWN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1939 Charles J Burton, West Hampstead, London
24/3/1939 reg London (1st, ON 167211) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back