« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DAVID ASKEW  161549  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930     
Vessel type Vessel description
   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & G. Forbes & Co. Ltd., Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 8 nrt / 43.0 ft  13.2 ft  6.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

By 1963 2xoil engines each 5cy. Gardner 1940 & 1946 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Northumberland Sea Fisheries Committee, Newcastle.  Newcastle-Upon-Tyne  18/02/1930 
Other names
VIDAS - KESTI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1963 J. K. Horsburgh, Ilkley, Yorks. (VIDAS - Newcastle)
By 1970 J.K. Horsburgh, Ilkley, Yorks. (KESTI - Newcastle)
 
Vessel history
By 1970 Screw Ketch. 23grt - 9nrt - 28tm. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back