« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LIZETTE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  1891/06   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   257 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 28.9 ft  6.5 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Norman Clark.      
Other names
EVELYN - EUNICE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 Count de Jimenez de Molina, Lisbon. Sloop (Eunice - Lisbon) 
Vessel history
2.5 rater.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back