« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KITE  104032  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  1891/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   249 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
13 / 13 nrt / 15 tm 46.1 ft  8.7 ft  7.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. H. Lister.      
Other names
(RITA?) 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 F. W. Collingwood, Ashmount, South Norwood, London. (Reg.)Southampton.  
Vessel history
10 rater. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back