« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MYRTA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  1891/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   243 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 30.0 ft  6.5 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. C. Connell.      
Other names
COLLEEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 R. H. Smith, Gourock.
By 1910 Willian Sewell, Sassenhof, Riga. (COLLEEN) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back