« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SEA GULL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889  1889   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   215 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2 grt / 2 nrt / 4 tm 20.0 ft  7.3 ft  4.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sydney R Hermon, Lytham     
Other names
by1899 ESTHER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
22/6/1899 Harry Wilford, Herbert Dawson & George R Williams, London - reg London (1st - ON 110149)
1899 Harry W Bear, London
1900 George R Williams, London
1900 James B Westray, London
1903 (foreign) 
Vessel history
1903 sold foreign after being abandoned 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back