« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  1888   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   203 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 18.9 ft  6.3 ft  3.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alf T. Parker.     
Other names
LAPWING 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 Mrs Evelyn Parker, Aigburth, Liverpool. (Lapwing - Greenock)  
Vessel history
2.5 rater. Bermudan rig.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back