« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SLEUTH HOUND  78857  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1881  5/1881   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
33 grt / 33 nrt / 43 tm 68.4 ft  11.9 ft  9.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Archibald Kennedy, Marquis of Ailsa, Culzean Castle, Ayrshire.   Ayr  04/07/1881 
Other names
1894? ORIETTA - by1901 ANNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1884 Lord Francis Horace Pierrepont Cecil, Oakhan, Rutland
1889 Harry B Phillips, Hampstead
1892 John W Robinson, Partick
1894 (Austria)
by1901 Vice-Admiral Raffaele Corsi, Naples. (Anna - Naples)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
built by William Fife & Son 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back