« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MINERVA    RUS   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  05/08/1890   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   234 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 8 tm 34.0 ft  7.6 ft  5.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Goucharoff, Odessa.      
Other names
NIRVANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 J. Poppel, Odessa. (NIRVANA) 
Vessel history
Cutter. 6 rater.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back