« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DRAGON  93218  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889  18/05/1889   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   205 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 24 tm 53.6 ft  10.2 ft  8.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Francis C. Hill, Ardrishaig, Argyllshire  Greenock  27/05/1889 
Other names
1892 IDALIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1892 John W Robinson, Partick, Lanarkshire
1897 ??, France
By 1902 M. de Castro Guimaraes, Lisbon. 
Vessel history
20-rater. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back